36 24th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $225,000.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 5976
Year Built 1959
Listing image 104225-0
Listing image 104225-1
Listing image 104225-2
Listing image 104225-3
Listing image 104225-4
Listing image 104225-5
Listing image 104225-6
Listing image 104225-7
Listing image 104225-8
Listing image 104225-9
Listing image 104225-10
Listing image 104225-11
Listing image 104225-12
Listing image 104225-13

This property includes the Church building and the residence next door. They cannot be separated because of the church building being across the back yard of the house. The Church is 5976, according to TGCAD and the house is a 3/2, 1602 SQFT. The property is also listed in residential, MLS # 104226 Take a look and see the possibilities. To be sold "as is".

36 24th St
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$225,000
List Date
Apr 15, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Lasker
Year Built
1959
Square Feet
5976
CF_A_Age
06
CF_B_Location
01,50,03
CF_C_Construction
Other
CF_D_Roofing
Composition
CF_F_floors
Other-See Remarks
CF_G_parking
01,06
CF_H_traffic_count
Under 2,500
CF_I_Type_Business
Other
CF_J_Misc
26
CF_N_Land_Status
Land Included
CF_O_Heating
Other-See Remarks
CF_P_Cooling
Other-See Remarks
CF_Q_Utilities
01,02,03
Supplement_Remarks
Acres: 0.423, Lot: 19 & 20 & W 30 FT OF LOT 18 CHURCH & P, Blk: 53, Subd: LASKER ADDITION
Type Path
commercial
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment