N/A , Ozona, TX 76943

Price $142,000.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet
Year Built
Listing image 105877-0
Listing image 105877-1
Listing image 105877-2
Listing image 105877-3
Listing image 105877-4
Listing image 105877-5
Listing image 105877-6
Listing image 105877-7
Listing image 105877-8
Listing image 105877-9
Listing image 105877-10
Listing image 105877-11
Listing image 105877-12
Listing image 105877-13

This ranch is located in the Texas West Ranch Subdivision in Crockett County, Texas approximately 31 miles south of Ozona. The property has an abundance of cover for wildlife with live oak, cedar, and mesquite trees on the property. While the property does not currently have electricity there is electricity on the adjacent property only feet away from this property. There is also a community water well located just 0.25 miles from the ranch, allowing you to fill up a water tank to take back to your property. The boundaries are well defined with the southern, western, and northern boundary lines all being fenced with net wire fencing. The eastern boundary is well defined by the caliche easement access road. This is a great property with two magnificent canyons that have an abundance of live oak trees!

N/A
Ozona, TX 76943
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$142,000
List Date
Sep 17, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Texas West Ranch
CF_A_Age
05,04
CF_C_Construction
Tilt-Up
CF_D_Roofing
Tar/Gravel
CF_F_floors
Wood
CF_G_parking
Other-See Remarks
CF_H_traffic_count
Other-See Remarks
CF_I_Type_Business
Medical
CF_J_Misc
01,02,04
CF_N_Land_Status
11
CF_O_Heating
08,09
CF_P_Cooling
06,03,05,50
CF_Q_Utilities
10
Supplement_Remarks
Tracts 43 & 47, Phase 1, Unit 2, Texas West Ranch Subdivision, Crockett County, Texas
Type Path
land
Schedule an appointment