1146 25th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $172,000.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1606
Year Built 1966
Listing image 103286-0
Listing image 103286-1
Listing image 103286-2
Listing image 103286-3
Listing image 103286-4
Listing image 103286-5
Listing image 103286-6
Listing image 103286-7
Listing image 103286-8
Listing image 103286-9
Listing image 103286-10
Listing image 103286-11
Listing image 103286-12
Listing image 103286-13

Great curb appeal and move-in ready! This house offers open living spaces with plenty of storage and is located near Bradford Elementary. This home also features a beautiful fireplace with built-ins, updated kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring, along with a large laundry and pantry room. The enclosed patio offers additional space to enjoy. This property has a functioning water well that was recently serviced. In addition to the Carport, this property offers a 1 Car Garage with alley access.

1146 25th St
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$172,000
List Date
Dec 23, 2020
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Bradford Annex
Lot Size
.164
Master Bedroom Dimensions
11x12
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11x11
Dining Room Dimensions
13x16
Den Dimensions
10x19
Utility Dimensions
5x10
Other Room Dimensions
12x12
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1966
Square Feet
1606
Elementary School
Bradford Elementary
Middle School
Lincoln
High School
Lake View High School
Lot Description
13,04,09,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment