3118 Palo Duro Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

Price $405,000.00
Beds 4
Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 2846
Year Built 1983
Listing image 106930-0
Listing image 106930-1
Listing image 106930-2
Listing image 106930-3
Listing image 106930-4
Listing image 106930-5
Listing image 106930-6
Listing image 106930-7
Listing image 106930-8
Listing image 106930-9
Listing image 106930-10
Listing image 106930-11

Beautiful Southland home with pool built in 2015 and in walking distance to a park. This home has many updates including Todd Whitley custom kitchen remodel, plantation shutters, new windows throughout, new landscaping and a new water heater. There is lots of extra parking an additional side yard with a storage building.

3118 Palo Duro Dr
San Angelo, TX 76904
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
4
$405,000
List Date
Jan 21, 2022
Listing Status
UC - w/Option
Subdivision
Southland Park
Lot Size
110x115
Master Bedroom Dimensions
17x15
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
13x12
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
13x11
Bedroom 4 Dimensions
17x13
Dining Room Dimensions
18x12
Breakfast Area Dimensions
11x10
Utility Dimensions
8x6
Full Bath
3
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1983
Square Feet
2846
Elementary School
1263
Middle School
Lee
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
Interior Lot
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment