713 39th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $125,000.00
Beds 2
Baths 1
1/2 Baths 1
Square Feet 1572
Year Built 1961
Listing image 106845-0
Listing image 106845-1
Listing image 106845-2
Listing image 106845-3
Listing image 106845-4
Listing image 106845-5
Listing image 106845-6
Listing image 106845-7
Listing image 106845-8
Listing image 106845-9
Listing image 106845-10
Listing image 106845-11
Listing image 106845-12
Listing image 106845-13

Better than paying rent!!! Homes in this price range do not come up often. This home sits in a quiet neighborhood with new homes being built a block away. There is plenty of space with 2 nice sized living areas and a large kitchen. The master bedroom has a sitting area that once was the 3rd bedroom and could be easily put back (as only the sheet rock was removed). Great sized yard with garden area. If you need a spot to work there is a 20x11 workshop with an attached 11x11 shed. The house is on city water but the working 80' well is great for the yard or if you wanted a garden (there once was a garden in the back so the dirt could be reworked). The 2nd bathroom does have plumbing for a shower but one is not installed. Roof was replaced in 2017 and HVAC 2008. The home is occupied but could use some TLC to finish up several projects to include flooring, paint and trim.

713 39th St
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
2
$125,000
List Date
Jan 14, 2022
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Lakeview
Lot Size
.230
Master Bedroom Dimensions
25x11
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
12x11
Dining Room Dimensions
10x18
Den Dimensions
15x13
Utility Dimensions
11x4
Full Bath
1
Half Bath
1
Year Built
1961
Square Feet
1572
Elementary School
Goliad Elementary
Middle School
Lincoln
High School
Lake View High School
Lot Description
07,09,10
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment