51 Ave K, San Angelo, TX 76901

Price $98,000.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 688
Year Built 1970
Listing image 102562-0
Listing image 102562-1
Listing image 102562-2
Listing image 102562-3
Listing image 102562-4
Listing image 102562-5
Listing image 102562-6
Listing image 102562-7
Listing image 102562-8
Listing image 102562-9
Listing image 102562-10
Listing image 102562-11
Listing image 102562-12

Covered patio area as well as drive-thru. Quick and easy accesses from street parking. Large back lot to extend building or create more parking or for picnic area. Just off of Chadbourne this is a busy location with a lot of opportunity for growth in the area. Currently leased until next August, with all utilities paid by tenant. This is a win-win investment opportunity. 2 hour notice is required.

51 Ave K
San Angelo, TX 76901
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$98,000
List Date
Sep 30, 2020
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Fort Concho
Year Built
1970
Square Feet
688
CF_A_Age
05
CF_B_Location
Corner Lot
CF_C_Construction
01,02
CF_D_Roofing
Metal
CF_F_floors
Concrete Slab
CF_G_parking
01,06
CF_H_traffic_count
5,000-15,000
CF_I_Type_Business
01,02,12,50
CF_J_Misc
06,24
CF_N_Land_Status
Land Included
CF_O_Heating
None
CF_P_Cooling
Window Unit(s)
CF_Q_Utilities
01,02,03
Supplement_Remarks
0.138, Blk: 107, Subd: FORT CONCHO ADDITION, W50'OF N120'OF LOT 1
Type Path
commercial
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment