00 , Robert Lee, TX 76945

Price $387,750.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet
Year Built
Listing image 104396-0
Listing image 104396-1
Listing image 104396-2
Listing image 104396-3
Listing image 104396-4
Listing image 104396-5
Listing image 104396-6
Listing image 104396-7
Listing image 104396-8
Listing image 104396-9
Listing image 104396-10

This 141 acres has rolling hilly terrain with some good views. The property has one water well that is 140' deep and pumps approximately 3 GPM. The well has black poly storage tank and gravity fed drinker, for wildlife and livestock. There is electric located at the well and water is pump with a submersible pump. There are two dirt tanks on the property, one typically holds year-round, but can get low during long dry spells. The property has had recently had brush cleared and rack. This will improve over grass production and eye appeal. For a smaller tract it offers diverse terrain and some great views of the surrounding landscape. Give us a call for your showing.

00
Robert Lee, TX 76945
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$387,750
List Date
May 05, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Other
CF_A_Age
05,04
CF_C_Construction
06
CF_D_Roofing
Composition
CF_F_floors
Other-See Remarks
CF_G_parking
02,10
CF_H_traffic_count
02,03,15
CF_I_Type_Business
Medical
CF_J_Misc
01,02,04
CF_N_Land_Status
11
CF_O_Heating
Other-See Remarks
CF_P_Cooling
Central Electric
CF_Q_Utilities
Other
Supplement_Remarks
CALL LO
Type Path
land
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment