1125 23rd St, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $124,000.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1552
Year Built 1952
Listing image 103580-0
Listing image 103580-1
Listing image 103580-2
Listing image 103580-3
Listing image 103580-4
Listing image 103580-5
Listing image 103580-6
Listing image 103580-7
Listing image 103580-8
Listing image 103580-9
Listing image 103580-10
Listing image 103580-11
Listing image 103580-12

Looking for a comfortable 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a reasonable price range? Take a look at this one. Nice spacious living room. Sun porch (11x17) not included in the sq. footage. Attached carport in front and Workshop and additional covered parking in back. Additional covered parking 20x26. Workshop 14x26. 2018-2019 improvements include a 4 ton Trane HVAC, laminate flooring, kitchen cabinets & neutral interior paint. Ready for a new family!

1125 23rd St
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$124,000
List Date
Feb 01, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Bradford
Lot Size
0.220
Master Bedroom Dimensions
12x13
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
12x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
9x12
Dining Room Dimensions
14x11
Utility Dimensions
11x9
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1952
Square Feet
1552
Elementary School
Bradford Elementary
Middle School
Lincoln
High School
Lake View High School
Lot Description
08,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment